Print

The fifth INTEREST transnational partner meeting, 18-22 Ocotber 2021, takes place on-line due to coronavirus confinement instead of the original location at the Udine University, Italy, partner of the INTEREST ERASMUS+ project.


Participants of the meeting


[Detailed agenda is avaialable in the attached pdf below]

Day 1 – 18 October 2021, Monday

Training event – Part 1

Timing

Programme

Lead/responsible

09:00

Arrival, coffee – welcome by the host

Andrea GARLATTI - UNIUD

09:15

WP3 – IO2 Online tool to the IR Guide for SMEs
detailed discussion

Andrea SZIRMAI – BBS

10:45

Coffee break

 

11:00

WP3 – IO2 Online tool to the IR Guide for SMEs
detailed discussion

Andrea SZIRMAI – BBS

12:30

Lunch break (should be financed by the participants)

13:30

Educational materials – content’s control (E-learning)

Joanna DYCZKOWSKA and Tomasz DYCZKOWSKI – WUEB

15:00

Coffee break

 

15:15

Educational materials – content’s control (E-learning)

Joanna DYCZKOWSKA and Tomasz DYCZKOWSKI – WUEB

16:45

Wrap-up – summary of the day

Luca BRUSATI – UNIUD

17:00

End of Day 1

 

Day 2 – 19 October 2021, Tuesday

Training event – Part 2

Timing

Programme

Lead/responsible

09:00

Arrival, coffee

 

09:15

Educational materials – content’s control (Face-to-face)

Joanna DYCZKOWSKA and Tomasz DYCZKOWSKI – WUEB

10:45

Coffee break

 

11:00

Educational materials – content’s control (Work-based learning)

Joanna DYCZKOWSKA and Tomasz DYCZKOWSKI – WUEB

12:30

Lunch break (should be financed by the participants)

Timing

Programme

Lead/responsible

13:30

Pilot training development (organisational issues)

Adriana TIRON-TUDOR – UBB

15:00

Coffee break

 

15:15

Educational materials – content’s control (quality issues)

Pascal ECHARDOUR – MAC-Team

16:45

Wrap-up – summary of the day

Luca BRUSATI – UNIUD

17:00

End of Day 2

 

Day 3 – 20 October 2021, Wednesday

Training event – Part 3

Timing

Programme

Lead/responsible

09:00

Arrival, coffee

 

09:15

Pilot training test – how it works

BBS – Andrea SZIRMAI and UBB – Adriana TIRON-TUDOR

10:45

Coffee break

 

11:00

Pilot training test – how it works

BBS – Andrea SZIRMAI and UBB – Adriana TIRON-TUDOR

12:30

Lunch break (should be financed by the participants)

13:30

Pilot training test – development of an IR structure together

BBS – Andrea SZIRMAI

15:00

Coffee break

 

15:15

Dissemination and Exploitation - new project ideas

Luca BRUSATI – UNIUD

16:45

Wrap-up – summary of the day

Luca BRUSATI – UNIUD

17:00

End of Day 3

 

Day 4 – 21 October 2021, Thursday

5th Partner meeting

Timing

Programme

Lead/responsible

09:00

Arrival, coffee

 

09:15

Welcome by the host partner

Luca Brusati – UNIUD

09:45

Latest news and information in the field of IR 

Paul Thompson – EFAA

10:15

WP1 Project management

László VARGA – BBS

10:45

Coffee break

 

11:00

WP7 Quality management

Pascal ECHARDOUR – MAC-Team

11:30

WP6 Dissemination

Viviana CAPURSO – UNIUD

12:00

WP6 Exploitation – follow-up

Luca Brusati – UNIUD

12:00

Lunch break (should be financed by the participants)

13:30

Checking the IO development process and discussion topics for the training event

László VARGA and Andrea SZIRMAI – BBS

13:45

WP3 – IO2 IR Guide for SMEs – translation and online tool development

Philipp SCHORN – HSRW

14:15

WP4 – IO3 IR Curriculum for SMEs - educational material status

Joanna DYCZKOWSKA – WUEB

14:45

Coffee break

 

15:00

WP5 Pilot training and the connecting quality evaluation issues

Adriana TIRON-TUDOR – UBB and Pascal ECHARDOUR – MAC-Team

15:30

Other topics for discussion – additional research issues and policy paper

Andrea SZIRMAI – BBS

16:00

Wrap-up – summary of the day

Luca BRUSATI – UNIUD

16:15

End of the meeting (Day 4)

 

Day 5 – 22 October 2021, Friday

Multiplier event in Udine – partners can join (partly Italian – partly English)

Timing

Programme

Lead/responsible

10:00

Registration

UNIUD

10:30

Part 1 – Presentations
-        Andrea GARLATTI, UNIUD
-        Luca BRUSATI, UNIUD
-        Adriana TIRON-TUDOR, UBB
-        Andrea SZIRMAI, BBS

 

12:00

Roundtable discussion moderated by Luca BRUSATI

UNIUD

12:45

Closing

UNIUD

 

PARALLEL - EFAA online event – partners can also join

Timing

Programme

Lead/responsible

09:30

Opening remarks – Salvador Marín

EFAA

09:45

Keynote - Alan Johnson, IFAC President

 

10:15

Session 1: Sustainable – The Role of SMPs in EU’s Sustainable Transition

EFAA

11:30

Coffee break

11:45

Session 2: Stronger – Diversifying Service Offerings

EFAA

13:00

Lunch break

14:30

Session 3: Smarter - Digital Transformation

EFAA

15:45

Closure – Salvador Marín 

EFAA